Bolton Wanderers Fans Forum

You are not connected. Please login or register

Bolton Nuts » BWFC » Bolton Wanderers Development Section » Under-18s: Wanderers drawn away to Middlesbrough in FA Youth Cup third round

Under-18s: Wanderers drawn away to Middlesbrough in FA Youth Cup third round

View previous topic View next topic Go down  Message [Page 1 of 1]

karlypants

avatar
Nat Lofthouse
Nat Lofthouse
Wanderers' Under-18s have been drawn away to Middlesbrough in the third round of the FA Youth Cup.

Further details will be confirmed in due course with third round ties to be played by Saturday 16 December, unless mutually agreed otherwise. The draw for the fourth round proper will be made on Friday 8 December.

The Young Whites reached the second round of the competition last season where they were knocked out away at Chester.

The draw in full:

1 Sheffield United v Burton Albion
2 Queens Park Rangers v Exeter City or Charlton Athletic
3 Tottenham Hotspur v Preston North End
4 Rotherham United or Mansfield Town v Crystal Palace
5 Burnley v Leeds United
6 Cheltenham Town or Welling United v Wigan Athletic or Bury
7 Brighton & Hove Albion v Newcastle United
8 Oxford United or Bristol Rovers v Dagenham & Redbridge or Clanfield 85
9 Blackburn Rovers or Wrexham v Stoke City
10 Tamworth or Fleetwood Town v Bromley or Stevenage
11 West Bromwich Albion v Leyton Orient or Sholing
12 Plymouth Argyle or AFC Wimbledon v Manchester City
13 Huddersfield Town v Fulham
14 AFC Bournemouth v Hull City
15 Portsmouth or Lewes v Leicester City
16 Chelsea v Cambridge United or Scunthorpe United
17 Watford v Sunderland
18 Swindon Town or Northampton Town v Nottingham Forest
19 Barnet or Milton Keynes Dons v Cardiff City
20 Swansea City v Chesterfield or Port Vale
21 Middlesbrough v Bolton Wanderers
22 Reading v Millwall
23 Derby County v Manchester United
24 Norwich City v Barnsley
25 Everton v Ipswich Town
26 Bristol City v Birmingham City
27 Colchester United or Bishop’s Stortford v Shrewsbury Town or Crewe Alexandra
28 West Ham United v Doncaster Rovers or Blackpool
29 Southampton v Wolverhampton Wanderers
30 Arsenal v Sheffield Wednesday
31 Aston Villa v Coventry City
32 Carlisle United or Prescot Cables or Hartlepool United v Liverpool

Source

View previous topic View next topic Back to top  Message [Page 1 of 1]

Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum